ImpulseRadar Privacy Policy

In accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and associated legislation, this privacy policy will explain how ImpulseRadar uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Who are we?

Website address:             www.impulseradar.se

Registered name:            ImpulseRadar Sweden AB

Registration number:     559014-4035

Trading name:                 ImpulseRadar

What data do we collect?

Depending on the circumstances, ImpulseRadar collects the following personal data when you are in contact with us

  • Name, email address, telephone number, and address
  • Payment information

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide ImpulseRadar with most of the personal data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies
  • Submit a contact form from our website
  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

ImpulseRadar collects your data so that we can:

  • Understand your requirements
  • Process your order, manage your account
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like

When ImpulseRadar processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

ImpulseRadar stores your data securely on our company server located at Storgatan 78, SE-939 32, Malå, Sweden. We control and monitor access rights to our server and the data stored on it using native security capabilities. The personal data we gather can also be stored and shared via Cloud-based services within the ImpulseRadar Group to fulfill our agreements and administration. Under such circumstances, we use the managed service-level security technologies and policies that are enabled by default, in addition to our own customized security settings.

In some instances, your personal data can be transferred and stored outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), including places where the EEA has not confirmed as having an adequate level of security protection.

In all instances, we take the necessary precautions to protect your personal data in order to fulfill our agreements and administration.

We save your personal data for as long as it is required for the purposes of fulfilling our agreements and administration.

Marketing

ImpulseRadar would like to send you information about our products and services that we think would interest you, and if you have agreed to receive marketing from us, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop ImpulseRadar from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the ImpulseRadar Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

What are your data protection rights?

ImpulseRadar would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – you have the right to request ImpulseRadar for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – you have the right to request that ImpulseRadar correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – you have the right to request that ImpulseRadar erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – you have the right to request that ImpulseRadar restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – you have the right to object to ImpulseRadar processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – you have the right to request that ImpulseRadar transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
  • The right to access – you have the right to request ImpulseRadar for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

If you make a request, we have 30-days to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us via email at info@impulseradar.se

Call us at +46-953-100-08

Or write to us at ImpulseRadar │ Storgatan 78, SE-939 32, Malå, Sweden

Privacy policies of other websites

The ImpulseRadar website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 30 May 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at      info@impulseradar.se

Call us at         +46-953-100-08

Write to us at ImpulseRadar │ Storgatan 78, SE-939 32, Malå, Sweden

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that ImpulseRadar has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email:      datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

Address:  Datainspektionen │ Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, Sweden